Faculty & Staff

Beccah Astle

Beccah Astle

3rd Grade
Jennifer Barham

Jennifer Barham

Playground Monitor
DeAnn Barker

DeAnn Barker

Lunchroom
Shantel Boeckmann

Shantel Boeckmann

1st Grade
Sayla Buehler

Sayla Buehler

Staff Assistant
James Burton

James Burton

5th Grade
Clara Chavez Zarceno

Clara Chavez Zarceno

Playground Monitor
Tara Checketts

Tara Checketts

4th Grade
Janiel Coleman

Janiel Coleman

Lunchroom
Karlene Dolbear

Karlene Dolbear

3rd Grade
Katie Edwards

Katie Edwards

ERI
Amanda Fields

Amanda Fields

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Laurie Garceau

Laurie Garceau

Interventionist
Emily Gibson

Emily Gibson

2nd Grade
Meagan Grubbs

Meagan Grubbs

Speech Technician
Shawn Hafey-Francke

Shawn Hafey-Francke

5th Grade
Jody Hansen

Jody Hansen

Behavior Interventionist
Maridee Harrison

Maridee Harrison

Principal
Amy Higashiyama

Amy Higashiyama

Library Clerk
Kara Jennings

Kara Jennings

Kindergarten

Renee Barbara Jouglard

Library Clerk
Monica Kerns

Monica Kerns

Playground Monitor
Debra Kidman

Debra Kidman

Special Education Staff Assistant
Karen King

Karen King

Lunchroom Manager
Rebecca LaMarr

Rebecca LaMarr

Special Education Mild/Moderate
Tonya Miller-Bearden

Tonya Miller-Bearden

SpEd Staff Assistant
Rachel Mori

Rachel Mori

PE
Jennifer Myers

Jennifer Myers

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Marla Nelson

Marla Nelson

Office Assistant
Melanie Olsen

Melanie Olsen

Assigned Ogden Online Elem for 20-21
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Rebecca Ory-Hernandez

Rebecca Ory-Hernandez

Art Specialist
Wendy Packer

Wendy Packer

Interventionist
Jennifer Penland

Jennifer Penland

4th Grade
Karen Perry

Karen Perry

SpEd Severe
Megan Ream

Megan Ream

Staff Assistant
Brent Rhodes

Brent Rhodes

Art Specialist
Tammy Ross

Tammy Ross

Food Services
Kayse Salazar

Kayse Salazar

4th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Adela Samano

Adela Samano

Currently Assigned to Ogden Online Elem
Mary Shaw

Mary Shaw

Custodian

Haley Shivers

ERI
Kelly Smith

Kelly Smith

Secretary
Josh Tanner

Josh Tanner

3rd Grade
Peggy Thomas

Peggy Thomas

Special Ed Staff Assistant
Desirea Walker

Desirea Walker

Computer Site Tech
Amber Welling

Amber Welling

Instructional Coach
Hannah Wilcox

Hannah Wilcox

1st Grade
Nancy Willard

Nancy Willard

Interventionist
Kari Williams

Kari Williams

Kindergarten
Alexandra Wilson

Alexandra Wilson

Speech Therapist
Cheryl Zuniga

Cheryl Zuniga

2nd Grade